GDOE releases hard copy packet distribution schedule

1421

All Guam Department of Education (GDOE) schools will resume hard copy packet distribution for students enrolled in the Home Learning Hard Copy Curriculum model of instruction this month.

Each school will announce its distribution schedule this week.

Hard copy packet distribution and collection happens at a designated time and venue. During both distribution and collection of hard copy materials, students and parents should wear a mask at all times and follow all safety guidelines and instructions from school personnel.

The hard copy packet distribution schedule is as follows:

School Grade Level Day Time
Adacao ES Kindergarten Wednesday 9:00am – 10:00am
1st grade Wednesday 11:00am -12:00pm
2nd grade Wednesday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
5th grade Thursday 9:00am – 10:00am
4th grade Thursday 11:00am -12:00pm
3rd grade Thursday 1:00 – 2:00pm
Agana Heights ES Kindergarten to 5 Friday 9am to 12 pm
Astumbo ES Kindergarten & 1st grade Tuesday 9:00am to 11:00am
2nd & 3rd grade Wednesday 9:00am to 11:00am
4th, 5th, PreK Gate, GATE, & Head Start Thursday 9:00am to 11:00am
B.P. Carbullido ES All grades Friday 9:00am to 12:00pm
Capt. H.B. Price ES Head Start, Pre-K, Kindergarten to 5th Friday 9:00am to 12:00pm
Carlos L. Taitano ES Kindergarten-5th Thursday 9:00am – 12:00pm
 

 

 

 

Chief Brodie Memorial ES

Head Start – Kindergarten Wednesday (starting this week and will be biweekly) 8:00am – 8:30am
1st – 2nd grade Wednesday (starting this week and will be biweekly) 8:30am – 9:15am
3rd – 4th Wednesday (starting this week and will be biweekly) 9:15am -10:00am
D.L. Perez ES Kindergarten – 5th Monday 9:30am – 12pm
Finegayan ES 5th grade Wednesday 8:30am – 10:00am
Head Start, Pre-K, Kindergarten Wednesday 10:00am – 11:30am
1st grade Wednesday 1:00pm – 2:30pm
3rd grade Thursday 8:30am – 10:00am
2nd grade Thursday 10:00am-11:30am
4th grade Thursday 1:00pm – 2:30pm
HS Truman Kindergarten – 5th grade Friday 9:00am – 11:00am
Inarajan ES All grades Monday (If Monday is a holiday, distribution will be Tuesday) 8:00am – 12:00pm
J.M. Guerrero ES Head Start, K-5 Friday 8:30am – 2:30pm
J.Q. San Miguel ES All grades Wednesday (biweekly) – Two sites: JQSMES & Toto Gardens parking lot 8:30am – 11:00am
L.B. Johnson ES Prek-1st grade Wednesday 9am – 12pm
Liguan ES Kindergarten – 5th Friday 8:30am – 2:30pm
M.A. Ulloa ES Kindergarten – 5th Friday 9:00am to 12:00pm
M.U. Lujan ES Head Start, PreK Gate, Kindergarten – 5th Mondays (If Monday is a holiday, distribution will be Tuesday) 12:00pm-3:00 pm
Machananao ES Kindergarten, 5th Grade, PreK GATE & Head Start Tuesday 8:30am -11:00am
1st and 3rd Grade Wednesday 8:30am -11:00am
2nd and 4th Grade Thursday 8:30am – 11:00am
Marcial Sablan ES Kindergarten – 5th Starts September 8, 2020 and Mondays thereafter except holidays 8:30am – 4:30pm
Merizo Martyrs Memorial ES Head Start to 5th Grade Friday 9:00am -10:00am
Ordot Chalan Pago ES Kindergarten – 5th Friday 9am to 12pm
P.C. Lujan ES Head Start, Kindergarten, 1st Wednesday 9:00am – 11:00am
PreSchool, 2nd and 3rd Thursday 9:00am – 11:00am
4th and 5th Friday 9:00am -11:00am
Talofofo ES Kindergarten – 5th, Head Start Friday 7:30am – 3:00pm
Tamuning ES 2nd and 3rd Tuesday 9am-12pm
4th and 5th Wednesday 9am-12pm
Upi ES All grades Friday 8:00am-12:00pm
Wettengel ES Kindergarten – 5th Friday 7:30am – 2:30pm
Agueda Johnston MS All grades 6th- Tuesday

7th – Wednesday

8th – Thursday

Starting 9/1/ 2020

10am to 1pm

every 2 weeks. Next distribution is

9/15 – 9/17

Astumbo MS All grades Friday 9:00am – 12:00pm
F.B. Leon Guerrero MS All grades Friday 9:00am -12:00pm; Start date will be on Sept 4
Inarajan MS All grades Friday 9:00am – 12:00pm Venues: M.U. Lujan, Talofofo Elementary, Merizo Mayor, IMS
Jose Rios MS All grades Friday 8:30 am -2:00 pm
L.P. Untalan MS All grades Friday Starting 9/4/2020:

6th grade: 9-11am

7th grade: 11-1pm

8th grade: 1-3pm

Oceanview MS All grades Friday (starting September 4) 8:30am – 12:00pm
Vicente Benavente MS All grades Tuesday (starting September 8) 10am – 2pm
George Washington HS All=Cohort A (A-Flores) Tuesday (starting September 8 and biweekly thereafter) 9am – 12pm
All=Cohort B (Fm-Patis) Wednesday (starting September 9 and biweekly thereafter) 9am – 12pm
All=Cohort C (Paulino-Z) Thursday (starting September 10 and biweekly after) 9am – 12pm
Central Success Academy All grades Friday