GDOE releases updated hard copy packet distribution schedule

788

All Guam Department of Education (GDOE) schools are continuing hard copy packet distribution for students enrolled in the Home Learning Hard Copy Curriculum model of instruction.

Distribution schedules are subject to change and parents/guardians are encouraged to contact their child’s school directly for the latest distribution information. During both distribution and collection of hard copy materials, students and parents should wear a mask at all times and follow all safety guidelines and instructions from school personnel.

The updated hard copy packet distribution schedule is as follows:

School Grade Level Day Time
Adacao ES Kindergarten Wednesday 9:00am – 10:00am
1st grade Wednesday 11:00am -12:00pm
2nd grade Wednesday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
5th grade Thursday 9:00am – 10:00am
4th grade Thursday 11:00am -12:00pm
3rd grade Thursday 1:00 – 2:00pm
Agana Heights ES Kindergarten to 5 Friday 9am to 12 pm
Astumbo ES Kindergarten & 1st grade Tuesday 9:00am to 11:00am
2nd & 3rd grade Wednesday 9:00am to 11:00am
4th, 5th, PreK Gate, GATE, & Head Start Thursday 9:00am to 11:00am
B.P. Carbullido ES All grades Friday 9:00am to 12:00pm
Capt. H.B. Price ES Head Start, Pre-K, Kindergarten to 5th Friday 9:00am to 12:00pm
Carlos L. Taitano ES Kindergarten-5th Cohort C Days (based on the Cohort calendar provided by CLTES) 9:00am – 1:00pm
 

 

 

 

Chief Brodie Memorial ES

Head Start – Kindergarten Wednesday (biweekly) 8:00am – 8:30am
1st – 2nd grade Wednesday (biweekly) 8:30am – 9:15am
3rd – 4th – 5th Wednesday (biweekly) 9:15am -10:00am
D.L. Perez ES Head Start; Kindergarten – 5th Monday (If Monday is a holiday, distribution will be Tuesday) 9:30am – 12pm
Finegayan ES 5th grade Wednesday 8:30am – 10:00am
Head Start, Pre-K, Kindergarten Wednesday 10:00am – 11:30am
1st grade Wednesday 1:00pm – 2:30pm
3rd grade Thursday 8:30am – 10:00am
2nd grade Thursday 10:00am-11:30am
4th grade Thursday 1:00pm – 2:30pm
HS Truman Kindergarten – 5th grade Friday 9:00am – 11:00am
Inarajan ES All grades Monday (If Monday is a holiday, distribution will be Tuesday) 8:00am – 12:00pm
J.M. Guerrero ES Head Start, K-5 Friday 8:30am – 2:30pm
J.Q. San Miguel ES All grades Wednesday (biweekly) – Two sites: JQSMES & Toto Gardens parking lot 8:30am – 11:00am
L.B. Johnson ES Prek-1st grade Wednesday 9am – 12pm
Liguan ES Kindergarten – 5th Friday 8:30am – 2:30pm
M.A. Ulloa ES Kindergarten – 5th Friday 9:00am to 12:00pm
M.U. Lujan ES Head Start, PreK Gate, Kindergarten – 5th Mondays (If Monday is a holiday, distribution will be Tuesday) 12:00pm-3:00 pm
Machananao ES Kindergarten, 5th Grade, PreK GATE & Head Start Tuesday 8:30am -11:00am
1st and 3rd Grade Wednesday 8:30am -11:00am
2nd and 4th Grade Thursday 8:30am – 11:00am
Marcial Sablan ES Kindergarten – 5th Mondays (except holidays) 8:30am – 4:30pm
Merizo Martyrs Memorial ES Head Start to 5th Grade Friday 9:00am -10:00am
Ordot Chalan Pago ES Kindergarten – 5th Friday 9am to 12pm
P.C. Lujan ES Head Start, Kindergarten, 1st Wednesday 9:00am – 11:00am
PreSchool, 2nd and 3rd Thursday 9:00am – 11:00am
4th and 5th Friday 9:00am -11:00am
Talofofo ES Kindergarten – 5th, Head Start Friday 7:30am – 3:00pm
Tamuning ES 2nd and 3rd Tuesday 9am-12pm
4th and 5th Wednesday 9am-12pm
Upi ES All grades Friday 8:00am-12:00pm
Wettengel ES Kindergarten – 5th Friday 9:00am – 1:00pm
       
Agueda Johnston MS All grades 6th- Tuesday

7th – Wednesday

8th – Thursday

9/29 – 10/1
Astumbo MS All grades Friday 9:00am – 12:00pm
F.B. Leon Guerrero MS All grades Friday 9:00am -12:00pm; Start date will be on Sept 4
Inarajan MS All grades Friday 9:00am – 12:00pm Venues: M.U. Lujan, Talofofo Elementary, Merizo Mayor, IMS
Jose Rios MS All grades Friday 8:30 am -2:00 pm
L.P. Untalan MS All grades Friday 9:00-1:00pm
Oceanview MS All grades Friday 8:30am – 12:00pm
Vicente Benavente MS All grades Tuesday 10am – 2pm
       
George Washington HS All=Cohort A (A-Flores) Tuesday (biweekly) 9am – 12pm
All=Cohort B (Fm-Patis) Wednesday (biweekly) 9am – 12pm
All=Cohort C (Paulino-Z) Thursday (biweekly) 9am – 12pm
Central Success Academy All grades Friday 8:00am -12:00pm
J.P. Torres Success Academy (at SHS) All grades Friday (at Southern High School) 8:00am -12:00pm
John F. Kennedy HS All grades Friday (biweekly) 7:00am – 11:00am
Okkodo HS All grades Thursday (biweekly, next distribution is Sept. 24) 9:00am – 1:00pm
Simon Sanchez HS All grades Friday 8:00am – 12:00pm
Southern HS All grades Monday (if holiday then Tuesday) 7:00am to 12:00pm
Tiyan HS *If Monday is a holiday, distribution shifts to T/W/Th.
Last names A- F Monday* 8am – 12pm
Last names G- Peredo Tuesday* 8am – 12pm
Last names Perez – Z Wednesday* 8am – 12pm

 

##