IIAAG High School Cross-Country Mon Sep 17 Meet #5 Full Results

902
L-R Boys 1st GHS Panther Junior Nicholas Keefe 18:15.50 - Girls 1st JFK Islander Chasity Minor 22:49.28

IIAAG Cross-Country Meet #5 – 9/17/2018

                         5000m JFK vs GH                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chasity Minor         9t John F Kennedy High  22:49.28      1
  2 Mya Tolerson          10 John F Kennedy High  22:58.30      2
  3 Letycia Lynch            Guam High School     24:19.83      3
  4 Tanea Henderson          Guam High School     24:27.02      4
  5 Sameha Wilbank        So Guam High School     24:45.15      5
  6 Viannka Leon Guerrero 12 John F Kennedy High  25:00.85      6
  7 Arika Wada            12 John F Kennedy High  25:31.42      7
  8 Jonah Ry Santos       10 John F Kennedy High  27:40.12      8
  9 Elaine Cases          12 John F Kennedy High  30:11.00      9
 10 Audra Middelbrook     Ju Guam High School     30:54.38     10
 11 Gabby Kranz              Guam High School     32:47.77     11
 12 Laryn Techaira        10 John F Kennedy High  40:33.03     12
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicholas Keefe        Ju Guam High School     18:15.50      1
  2 Jerimiah Rosario      11 John F Kennedy High  18:59.54      2
  3 John Paul Sanchez     12 John F Kennedy High  19:02.64      3
  4 Joseph Aguon          11 John F Kennedy High  19:17.11      4
  5 Joey Vinch            Ju Guam High School     19:23.91      5
  6 Ryan Kent             11 John F Kennedy High  19:48.45      6
  7 Jovan Pineda          10 John F Kennedy High  19:55.85      7
  8 Ethan Garcia          Ju Guam High School     20:01.00      8
  9 Mark Imazu*           9t John F Kennedy High  20:06.09      9
 10 Mason Calma              Guam High School     20:11.50     10
 11 Tucker Pullen         Fr Guam High School     20:15.55     11
 12 Ronan Perry           Fr Guam High School     20:16.20     12
 13 Jesse Jean-Louis      9t John F Kennedy High  20:25.00     13
 14 Andre Pancho          11 John F Kennedy High  20:40.66       
 15 Melvin Reyes          10 John F Kennedy High  20:48.73       
 16 Cain Pamintuan        12 John F Kennedy High  21:06.94       
 17 Rizaldy Tugade        10 John F Kennedy High  21:16.61       
 18 Taiga Sato            11 John F Kennedy High  21:18.34       
 19 GianCarlo Hemerlein   So Guam High School     21:42.15     14
 20 John Danieli          Se Guam High School     21:42.29       
 21 Alex Rink             Fr Guam High School     21:50.39       
 22 Jaeden Umagat          9 John F Kennedy High  21:50.62       
 23 Matthew Rivera        10 John F Kennedy High  22:26.85       
 24 Yvan Fan Chu          12 John F Kennedy High  22:27.40       
 25 Nathan Paz            So Guam High School     22:40.28       
 26 Anthony Pellosma      Fr Guam High School     22:53.87       
 27 Yuma Ichikawa         10 John F Kennedy High  23:08.08       
 28 Edward Canales        12 John F Kennedy High  23:16.25       
 29 Gian Villanueva       12 John F Kennedy High  23:41.18       
 30 Angelo Bernardo       12 John F Kennedy High  24:08.59       
 31 Czar Rosas            9t John F Kennedy High  24:14.96       
 32 Jimmy Castro          Fr Guam High School     24:19.26       
 33 Matthew Hix           11 John F Kennedy High  24:38.55       
 34 Richard Grant         So Guam High School     26:11.03       
 35 Thomas Haas           Ju Guam High School     27:12.37       



             Girls IIAAG 5000m JFK vs GH Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy High    24      1    2    6    7    8    9   12  
      Total Time: 2:04:00      Average: 24:48.00      1-5 Split: 4:51
  2 Guam High School       33      3    4    5   10   11    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:17:15      Average: 27:26.83      1-5 Split: 8:28


             Boys IIAAG 5000m JFK vs GH Team Scores              
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy High    22      2    3    4    6    7    9   13  
      Total Time: 1:37:04      Average: 19:24.72      1-5 Split: 57
  2 Guam High School       35      1    5    8   10   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:38:08      Average: 19:37.50      1-5 Split: 2:01


                         5000m SHS vs GW                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gissa Dumaroag         9 George Washington Hi 23:15.60      1
  2 Geordyn Santos        11 Southern High School 24:06.50      2
  3 Elizabeth Desingano    9 George Washington Hi 24:38.50      3
  4 Edyn Santos            9 Southern High School 27:44.10      4
  5 Ave Santos            10 George Washington Hi 27:56.70      5
  6 Railee Webb           10 George Washington Hi 28:07.20      6
  7 Raianne Quichocho     10 George Washington Hi 29:57.40      7
  8 Maryann Vaughan       10 Southern High School 33:17.40      8
  9 Agatha Vaughan        11 Southern High School 35:06.50      9
 10 Raisa Sinel           11 Southern High School 36:40.60     10
 11 Hannah Cepeda            George Washington Hi 37:33.30     11
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 LeonGuerrero Carlos   11 Southern High School 17:49.60      1
  2 Luke Bukikosa         12 George Washington Hi 18:20.60      2
  3 Christian Ruder       10 George Washington Hi 20:03.00      3
  4 Wolfe Zach            11 Southern High School 20:08.30      4
  5 LeonGuerrero Ramon    11 Southern High School 20:55.60      5
  6 Aaron Torres          11 Southern High School 21:29.30      6
  7 Andrew Alconaba        9 George Washington Hi 21:46.70      7
  8 Christopher Chiguina  11 Southern High School 22:09.30      8
  9 Nathaniel Clariza        Southern High School 22:10.80      9
 10 Vegafria Christian    11 Southern High School 22:29.20     10
 11 Gumataotao Skyler     11 Southern High School 22:36.70       
 12 Layon Peter           12 Southern High School 23:00.10       
 13 Nathan Perez           9 George Washington Hi 23:09.60     11
 14 Diaz Joaquin          11 Southern High School 23:26.70       
 15 Michael Flisco        10 George Washington Hi 24:22.50     12
 16 Resty Versario         9 George Washington Hi 24:26.60     13
 17 Zachary Cabrera       12 George Washington Hi 28:19.50     14
 18 Isaiah Tudela         11 Southern High School 28:31.00       
 19 Quinata Levi          10 Southern High School 28:50.40       
 20 William Vaughan          Southern High School 28:52.10       
 21 Fejeran Joshua        11 Southern High School 28:54.30       
 22 Aaron Olkeriil        10 George Washington Hi 36:13.70       



             Girls IIAAG 5000m SHS vs GW Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 George Washington Hi   22      1    3    5    6    7   11    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:56      Average: 26:47.08      1-5 Split: 6:42
  2 Southern High School   33      2    4    8    9   10    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:36:56      Average: 31:23.02      1-5 Split: 12:35


             Boys IIAAG 5000m SHS vs GW Team Scores              
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Southern High School   24      1    4    5    6    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:42:33      Average: 20:30.42      1-5 Split: 4:20
  2 George Washington Hi   35      2    3    7   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:47:43      Average: 21:32.48      1-5 Split: 6:02


                        5000m SJS vs HCA                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 JENNA HAN             12 St. John School      24:11.40      1
  2 Minami Cramer         10 Harvest Christian Ac 24:58.80       
  3 KAILEA WIESE          12 St. John School      25:15.40      2
  4 MADISON PACKBIER      11 St. John School      25:56.40      3
  5 JANALYN CRISS          9 St. John School      27:00.60      4
  6 JENNY MANN            10 St. John School      27:04.90      5
  7 Hannah Cathey         12 Harvest Christian Ac 27:16.90       
  8 OLIVIA WEN            10 St. John School      30:42.50      6
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 ZACHARY CRISS         12 St. John School      19:50.60      1
  2 PHILIP SUHR           12 St. John School      20:02.90      2
  3 ADAM CRUZ              9 St. John School      20:56.60      3
  4 MARC RAJESH           11 St. John School      21:18.60      4
  5 THOMAS YSRAEL          9 St. John School      22:20.30      5
  6 Konosuke Yoshida      12 Harvest Christian Ac 23:17.90      6
  7 Masaki Tsuboyama      12 Harvest Christian Ac 23:42.90      7
  8 Nathan Chomel         11 Harvest Christian Ac 23:55.10      8
  9 LUKE JOHNSON          12 St. John School      24:25.00      9
 10 TREY LARSEN           12 St. John School      24:32.80     10
 11 Brandon Deliguin      12 Harvest Christian Ac 24:46.60     11
 12 ALBERT LIU            10 St. John School      24:54.80       
 13 HONGWEI LIU           12 St. John School      24:56.10       
 14 Evan Bradley           9 Harvest Christian Ac 25:06.10     12
 15 Aaron Root             9 Harvest Christian Ac 25:10.90     13
 16 Enqi Yang              9 Harvest Christian Ac 25:14.90     14
 17 BRIAN JOSEPH          10 St. John School      25:17.20       
 18 BRIAN LEE             10 St. John School      26:09.30       
 19 Jonathan Xu           11 Harvest Christian Ac 26:14.40       
 20 Seungmin Kim          11 Harvest Christian Ac 26:27.90       
 21 Khan Vongjalorn       12 Harvest Christian Ac 28:08.90       
 22 Kevin Min              9 St. John School      28:19.50       
 23 DERRICK YEN           10 St. John School      30:42.10       
 24 FRED OTTE              9 St. John School      33:38.50       
 25 KYLE LIU              11 St. John School      34:51.10       
 26 ERREN CHEN             9 St. John School      35:11.20       



            Girls IIAAG 5000m SJS vs HCA Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 St. John School        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    -  
      Total Time: 2:09:29      Average: 25:53.74      1-5 Split: 2:54


             Boys IIAAG 5000m SJS vs HCA Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 St. John School        15      1    2    3    4    5    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:44:29      Average: 20:53.80      1-5 Split: 2:30
  2 Harvest Christian Ac   44      6    7    8   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:00:49      Average: 24:09.72      1-5 Split: 1:49


                      5000m SSHS vs FD/AOLG                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sheila Dumaraog          Academy of Our Lady  26:20.00       
  2 Isabella Salcepuedes  12 Simon Sanchez High S 26:50.00       
  3 Kerida Quinata        10 Simon Sanchez High S 27:55.00       
  4 Sierra Tenorio        9t Academy of Our Lady  28:55.00       
  5 Edeenalyn Gatmen      12 Simon Sanchez High S 29:56.00       
  6 Kayla Arellano        9t Academy of Our Lady  29:59.00       
  7 Maria Egurrola        9t Academy of Our Lady  31:33.00       
  8 Raven Leonen          10 Simon Sanchez High S 31:55.00       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cody Villegas         10 Simon Sanchez High S 20:14.00      1
  2 Rico Castro           11 Simon Sanchez High S 20:16.00      2
  3 Ryniel DiRamos        12 Simon Sanchez High S 20:30.00      3
  4 Roy Manaloto             Father Duenas Memori 20:40.00      4
  5 Granville Tandoc      11 Simon Sanchez High S 21:01.00      5
  6 John Medina           10 Simon Sanchez High S 21:34.00      6
  7 Dru Sangueza           9 Simon Sanchez High S 22:08.00      7
  8 Jim Pamplona          10 Simon Sanchez High S 22:19.00      8
  9 Caleb Santiago         9 Simon Sanchez High S 22:27.00       
 10 Aaron Gumataota          Father Duenas Memori 22:33.00      9
 11 Remoh Nel Sanchez     12 Simon Sanchez High S 22:53.00       
 12 Ethan Storie             Father Duenas Memori 22:59.00     10
 13 Stephen Stettenbenz      Father Duenas Memori 23:00.00     11
 14 Jerald Bagain         11 Simon Sanchez High S 23:09.00       
 15 Isaiah Malig          11 Simon Sanchez High S 23:30.00       
 16 Jonan Fejeran            Father Duenas Memori 23:40.00     12
 17 Kai Suzuki               Father Duenas Memori 23:45.00     13
 18 Nathaniel Canlas         Father Duenas Memori 24:09.00     14
 19 Matthew Cadiz            Father Duenas Memori 24:48.00       
 20 Devin Lamb               Father Duenas Memori 25:31.00       
 21 BRian Songco             Father Duenas Memori 25:35.00       
 22 Bryant Bagiac            Father Duenas Memori 25:37.00       
 23 Jacob Herrera            Father Duenas Memori 25:39.00       
 24 Julio Devera          12 Simon Sanchez High S 25:45.00       
 25 Landon Alegre            Father Duenas Memori 26:03.00       
 26 Alexander Hernandez      Father Duenas Memori 26:05.00       
 27 Geoffrey Gersaniba       Father Duenas Memori 26:16.00       
 28 Teo Galvez             9 Simon Sanchez High S 26:31.00       
 29 Jon Lordios           10 Simon Sanchez High S 26:32.00       
 30 Vincent Suamer           Simon Sanchez High S 26:33.00       
 31 Caelan De Vera           Father Duenas Memori 27:00.00       
 32 Luke Taisipic            Father Duenas Memori 27:31.00       
 33 Kevin Paat            10 Simon Sanchez High S 28:27.00       
 34 Ethan Guzman             Father Duenas Memori 28:42.00       
 35 Denniel Taloyo         9 Simon Sanchez High S 28:45.00       
 36 Andrian Baluyut          Father Duenas Memori 29:40.00       
 37 Jarred Anulao            Father Duenas Memori 31:35.00       
 38 Brian Mochida            Father Duenas Memori 35:43.00       
 39 Andrian Edusada          Father Duenas Memori 36:05.00       
 40 Gabriel Vitug         10 Simon Sanchez High S 37:36.00       



          Boys IIAAG 5000m SSHS vs FD/AOLG Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Simon Sanchez High S   17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:43:35      Average: 20:43.00      1-5 Split: 1:20
  2 Father Duenas Memori   46      4    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:52:52      Average: 22:34.40      1-5 Split: 3:00


                        5000m THS vs OHS                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Castor Jania          11 Okkodo High School   24:40.84      1
  2 Lacsina Celynn        10 Okkodo High School   26:36.47      2
  3 Cuabo Chloe           11 Okkodo High School   27:23.48      3
  4 Rivera Kyona          11 Okkodo High School   28:26.42      4
  5 Bantugan Alyanna      11 Okkodo High School   29:11.99      5
  6 Aquino Genesis        10 Okkodo High School   30:31.68      6
  7 Quichocho Jayna       9t Okkodo High School   30:59.89      7
  8 Magsombol Leigh       11 Okkodo High School   32:18.29       
  9 Clark Kiana           10 Okkodo High School   33:21.76       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Delos Santos Kyle     12 Okkodo High School   19:40.54      1
  2 Pangelinan Gerald     12 Okkodo High School   19:58.32      2
  3 Terrence Johnson      10 Tiyan High School    20:10.61       
  4 Melliza Lorenz        11 Okkodo High School   20:25.40      3
  5 Tamondong Darren      11 Okkodo High School   20:34.59      4
  6 Olandez Peter         11 Okkodo High School   20:47.33      5
  7 Lacap Adrian          11 Okkodo High School   21:18.68      6
  8 Elomina Jayvee        11 Okkodo High School   21:35.41      7
  9 Pangelinan Gabriel    10 Okkodo High School   21:48.27       
 10 Edrosa Mason          11 Okkodo High School   21:57.62       
 11 Juico Jadrian         9t Okkodo High School   22:02.38       
 12 Palad Darius          11 Okkodo High School   22:10.34       
 13 Olandez Mathew        10 Okkodo High School   22:16.08       
 14 Asuncion Gerome       9t Okkodo High School   22:16.45       
 15 Imagawa Ronnie        11 Okkodo High School   23:17.62       
 16 Michael Sampang       10 Tiyan High School    24:28.19       
 17 Aiden Flory              Tiyan High School    24:35.62       
 18 Tacubanza Nathaniel   11 Okkodo High School   26:35.36       
 19 Ronald Adame          12 Okkodo High School   26:37.87       
 20 Dimag Chance          9t Okkodo High School   27:37.83       
 21 Nathaniel Sejaldo        Tiyan High School    28:07.94       
 22 Kevin Min              9 St. John School      30:42.10       
 23 DERRICK YEN           10 St. John School      30:42.50       
 24 KYLE LIU              11 St. John School      34:54.10       



            Girls IIAAG 5000m THS vs OHS Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Okkodo High School     15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 2:16:20      Average: 27:15.84      1-5 Split: 4:32


             Boys IIAAG 5000m THS vs OHS Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Okkodo High School     15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:41:27      Average: 20:17.24      1-5 Split: 1:07

Provided by JFK Athletic Director Jay Antonio